Austin Window Tint - Yelp

Auto Windows Tint Austin Texas

Auto / October 23, 2017

International Window Film Tint-Off™ – Automotive Division

2016 Medalists
Gold – Jong-Moon Lee of SMPS in Gimcheon-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, Korea
Silver – Shuiming Wu or Xiamen Chen Sheng Trading Co. Ltd. in Xiamen, Fujian, China
Bronze – Danny Munoz of Signature Glass Tinting in Costa Mesa Calif.

2015 Medalists
Gold – Robert Turner of Reno Auto Sound in Sparks, Nev.
Silver– Aaron Darling of Pro Tint in Kannapolis, N.C.
Bronze– Jason Collings of Auto Trim Design of N. Utah in Riverdale, Utah

2014 Medalists
Gold – Chris Peterson of D&L Window Tinting in White Marsh, Md.
Silver – Yohan Kim of 1Day Auto Tinting in Huntsville, Ala.
Bronze – Byeong-yeol Park of Korea-Tinters.com in Gwang-ju, Korea

2013 Medalists
Gold – Randy Humphries of Tint King in Billerica, MA
Silver – Jonathan Sanchez of Hi-Line Window Tint in Rochester, N.Y.
Bronze – Caleb Silkett of Midwest Tinting in Overland Park, KS

2012 Medalists
Gold – Jason Petty of Keltint Customs in Crossville, Tenn.
Silver – Chris Robinson of The Tint Guy in Woodstock, Ga.
Bronze – Chris Brooks of Kauffs Tint and Graphics in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

2011 Medalists
Gold – Chris Brooks of Kauffs Tint and Graphics in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Silver – Brian Felts of Jenkins Auto Group in Ocala, Fla.
Bronze – Troy Peters of Cypress Window Tinting in Katy, Texas

2008 Medalists
Gold – Les Helton of Performance Window Tinting Inc. in Carrollton, Ga.
Silver – Chris Brooks of Kauffs Tint and Graphics in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Bronze – George Reyna of Tint Master in Costa Mesa, Calif.

2006 Medalists
Gold – Les Helton of Performance Window Tinting Inc. in Carrollton, Ga.
Silver – George Reyna of Tint Master in Costa Mesa, Calif.
Bronze – Andres De La Riva of Perfect Window Tint

2005 Medalists
Gold – Danny Sanders of Custom Sun Control in Marietta, Ga.
Silver – Andrew Doiron of Window Kote, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Bronze – Dan Shaw of Precision Window Tinting in Bremerton, Wash.

2004 Medalists
Gold – Franz Hyland of Shades Custom Tint (owner)
Silver – Andrew Doiron of Window Kote in St. Petersburg, Fla.
Bronze – Paul Hensel of Ace Window Tinters in Port St. Lucie, Fla.

2003 Medalists
Gold – Dan Shaw of Auto Glass Plus in Bremerton, Wash.
Silver – Eric Lucio of Mothers Window tint in San Antonio, Texas
Bronze – Danny Sanders of Custom Sun Control in Marietta, Ga.

2002 Medalists
Gold – Danny Sanders of Custom Sun Control in Marietta, Ga.
Silver – Andrew Doiron of Window Kote in St. Petersburg, Fla.
Bronze – Mike Sanchez of Tinting Express in McAllen, Texas

International Window Film Tint-Off™ – Architectural Division

2016 Medalists
Gold – Yohan Kim of 1Day Auto Tinting in Huntsville, Ala.
Silver – Chuck Cochran of Eastcoast Motorsports in Saint Mary’s, Ga.
Bronze – Eric Laramee of Pelti Division Batiment MTL in Mascouche, Quebec

2015 Medalists
Gold– Ricky Miller of Green Valley Tint in Henderson, Nev.
Silver– Matt Adams of Adams Window Tinting in New Bern, N.C.
Bronze-Dave Titterington of Climate Pro in Rohnert Park, Calif.

2014 Medalists
Gold – Les Helton of Performance Window Tinting Inc. in Carrollton, Ga.
Silver – Donnie Burris of Pro-Tint in Salisbury, N.C.
Bronze – Randy Humphries of Tint King Inc. in Billerica, Mass.

2013 Medalists
Gold – Ronnie Zdenek of SPF Window Tinting in Hattiesburg, Miss.
Silver – Hann Kim of STM (Solar Control Management) in Los Angeles, Calif.
Bronze – Matt Adams of Adams Window Tinting (owner) in New Bern, N.C.

2012 Medalists
Gold – Hann Kim of STM (Solar Control Management) in Los Angeles, Calif.
Silver – Chris Brooks of Kauffs Tint and Graphics in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Bronze – Ty Sullivan from SPF Window Tinting in Hattiesburg, Miss.

2008 Medalists
Gold – Damon Edison with Pro-Tint of Kannapolis, N.C.
Silver – Caleb Silkett of Midwest Tinting Inc. in Overland Park, KS

2006 Medalists
Gold – Gene Whitmer of Sun Shade and Graphic Inc.
Silver – Kyle Moody of The Tint Shop
Bronze – Steve Desauliners of Tint Pro

2005 Medalists
Gold – Ron Jones of Film Solutions Unlimited in Sarasota, Fla.
Silver – Charlie Arakelian of Northeast Tint Co. in Springfield, Mass.

International Window Film Tint-Off™ – Paint Protection Film Division

2015 Medalists
Gold – Tyler O’Hara of Ghost Shield Paint Protection in Newbury Park, Calif.
Silver – Nate Barrett of Bespoke Paint Protection in Austin, Texas
Bronze – Sylvain Parenteau of Protex Drummondville in Drummondville, Quebec

2015 Medalists
Gold – Nick Abaro of Genesis Window Tinting in Elk Grove, Calif.
Silver– Tyler O’Hara of Ghost Shield Paint Protection in Newbury Park, Calif.
Bronze– Jackie Kostiw of Stop Rocks in Olds, Alberta, Canada

2014 Medalists
Gold – Jose Julio of Protective Solutions in Holliston, Mass.
Silver – Ron Talley of Midwest Tinting in Overland Park, Kan.

Source: windowfilmmag.com